undefinedfix
Sign in

Why is the forbidden symbol displayed next to the WiFi in the school?

wonderyan edited in Fri, 25 Nov 2022

School network has not been able to use Google browser, other browsers can, it department did not solve the success, I changed the network adapter settings... I can't connect now. Am i banned?

image.png

1 Replies
pmann
commented on Fri, 25 Nov 2022

It's solved. Restore the system to the nearest backup point